Steve Baur
Former Editor, Modified Mustangs & Fords
May 30, 2007
Photos By: Michael Galimi
True Street Bradenton Top 25 and Winners
CarNo.NameRun 1Run 2Run 3Avg.
44Chris Escobar9.5469.5769.4839.535 W
31Charlie Nagy10.11610.10210.1110.109 R/U
32Justin Burcham9.8589.99410.79910.217
36Andrew Juhl9.87110.8969.98310.250
6Daryl Buckner10.3810.25610.3010.315
5Christian Worley10.01210.1110.86110.328
{{{57}}}James Hume10.38510.24310.38610.338
35Scott Boda10.03910.77410.48310.432
13Scott Emerson10.52410.44510.53110.500
59Robert Abney10.68910.61211.82411.042 W
18Deneen Segura11.05411.16111.05511.090
49John Walker10.84910.70311.72811.093
58Brent Nelson11.12311.35211.46911.315
43Don Reinhardt11.20111.28011.77311.418
37Scott Leveille11.40811.37711.66811.484
29Ryan Herringdine12.18211.65111.41611.750
19Bernie Rivas11.83811.87711.{{{911}}}11.875
11Rob Walsh11.68312.46811.56211.904
54Tony Ochman12.{{{405}}}11.65411.70411.921
39Brian Simon12.23411.92511.65511.938
22Dean Serafine11.84911.99112.00311.948
50TJ {{{Fox}}}11.96711.90212.04611.972
30Shawn Harmon11.83811.95212.17211.987
52Edward Kaplonski11.97712.04212.01712.012 W
26Roy Harrell11.92612.20212.07712.068
52Edward Kaplonski11.97712.04212.01712.012 12-Second W
61David Johnson13.10513.14713.31013.187 13-Second W
20Robert Watts13.{{{850}}}13.93014.33414.038 14-Second W
56Richard Campbell15.81115.73915.67315.741 15-Second W