Michael Galimi
July 13, 2006

True Street was full of the usual madness, and it took a 10.04 average by Edgar Negron in order to be the top dog. He ran in the 9s twice and slowed to a 10.07 as heat soak took its toll.

MM&FF/TREMEC TRUE STREET TOP 25
RankName1st Run2nd Run3rd RunAVG.
1Edgar Negron9.9579.97510.07910.004
2John Prince10.22510.34910.62410.399
3Jeff Harris10.81310.53610.7410.696
4Harley Chapman10.70610.8711.21310.93
5Matthew Neuharth10.24610.43412.13510.938
6Stephen Posenau10.67510.68711.55810.973
7Damon Rice10.96910.97611.07511.007
8Gary Sanders11.09811.09410.98611.059
9Bryan Lester10.94411.15911.13811.08
10Chris Whitaker11.39911.14411.16511.236
11Jeff Wells11.10711.64511.00911.254
12Clinton Roberts11.21311.39211.29511.3
13Josh Ross11.21211.60311.41611.41
14Car No. 195511.54811.52511.17911.417
15Joey Van Duser11.3311.63711.39111.453
16Paul Gantt11.54311.39211.62911.521
17John Ellisa11.38211.59411.61111.529
18Chris Bowers11.62611.68211.69811.669
19James Cask11.50611.71512.25711.826
20Ron Smith11.73812.03411.92611.899
21Fred Burnett11.85911.98211.8711.904
22Kevin Lang12.00611.80111.94411.917
23Kris Wilson11.60212.87911.55612.012
24Shane Sheppard11.7412.26512.04712.017
25Jeff Shuler11.96712.12311.97112.02

Mmfp_060800_78_web_z 2006_fun_ford_weekend_commerce_georgia Orange_boss_launchMmfp_060800_65_web_z 2006_fun_ford_weekend_commerce_georgia Classic_mustang_burnoutMmfp_060800_62_web_z 2006_fun_ford_weekend_commerce_georgia Fr500_2005_mustang_gtMmfp_060800_73_web_z 2006_fun_ford_weekend_commerce_georgia Jon_caase_launchMmfp_060800_71_web_z 2006_fun_ford_weekend_commerce_georgia Blue_lightning_burnoutMmfp_060800_74_web_z 2006_fun_ford_weekend_commerce_georgia Fast_times_burnout